The 4th RIKEN / Karolinska Institutet / SciLifeLab Joint Symposium
The 4th RIKEN / Karolinska Institutet / SciLifeLab Joint Symposium
▶ 印刷用ダウンロードはこちら
- プログラム(PDF)
- タイムテーブル(PDF)
- ポスター(PDF)
- Thursday, November 16, 2017 (Day 1)
- Friday, November 17, 2017 (Day 2)
Spatial transcriptomics in neurodegenerative disease Joakim LUNDEBERG (KTH Royal Institute of Technology/SciLifeLab)
Transcriptional control of human embryo genome activation yields clues for reprogramming Juha KERE (KI)
RIKEN Ageing Resource Project: Of Mice and Super-centenarian Men Aki MINODA (RIKEN)
Losing chromosome Y in leukocytes matters! Jan DUMANSKI (Uppsala U./SciLifeLab)
Molecular and neural circuit mechanisms underlying stress and resilience Tomoyuki FURUYASHIKI (Kobe U.)
Brain Degeneration caused by abnormal Calcium Signaling Katsuhiko MIKOSHIBA (RIKEN)
Nanomedicine for infection and neuroscience Agneta RICHTER-DAHLFORS (KI)
iPS-based Regenerative Medicine- Retinal Diseases Masayo TAKAHASHI (RIKEN)
Stem cell-based therapy for Parkinson’s disease Jun TAKAHASHI (CiRA, Kyoto U.)
Ageing-related alteration by the changing of murine intestinal environment Naoko SATOH (RIKEN)
Structures and Functions of Misfolded Alzheimer’s Amyloid-beta: Solid-state NMR studies Yoshitaka ISHII (Tokyo Institute of Technology/RIKEN)
Precision systems cancer medicine
Olli KALLIONIEMI (SciLifeLab)
Lessons from yeast -autophagy as a cellular recycling system- Yoshinori OHSUMI (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Advanced optical noninvasive sensing technology for health science Satoshi WADA (RIKEN)
Translational PET Neuromaging and Radioligand Development Christer HALLDIN (KI)
Neuroscience of primate brain evolution Atsushi IRIKI (RIKEN)
Primate Brain Connectomics using Cutting-edge MRI and PET Technologies Takuya HAYASHI (RIKEN)
Genetic, environmental and age effects on human brain neurotransmission Lars FARDE (KI)
Precision Health/Medicine with Integrated Multi-modal Imaging Technologies Yasuyoshi WATANABE (RIKEN)
Introduction
Epigenetic regulation of acute myeloid leukemia Andreas LENNARTSSON (KI)
Transcriptional response at promoters and enhancers after drug treatment Erik ARNER (RIKEN)
Peptide engineering for therapeutic applications Shunsuke TAGAMI (RIKEN)
Structure-functional analysis of novel thiazole-oxazole containing antibiotic peptides and molecular machines involved in their synthesis Konstantin SEVERINOV (Rutgers U./Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology)
Advanced drug delivery systems for medical innovation Hidefumi MUKAI (RIKEN)
Peptide-based antitumor technology using tumor-homing CPPs Eisaku KONDO (Niigata U.)